Art Baker
Superintendent & HS Principal
785-446-3444, 4
Eric Sacco
MS and GS Principal
785-455-3319
Carol Alexander
GS Teacher's Asst.
785-446-3444 x1
Kristen Baker
MS Math
Middle School
785-446-3444 x2
Ryan Baxter
District IT
785-446-3444
Gary Begnoche
MS Science & PE
785-455-3323, 2
Jan Benteman
HS Library Aide
785-446-3444, 3
Cindy Bergstrom
MS and GS Library Aide
785-455-3319
Kathy Beougher
School Psychologist
Judy Boisen
Food Service
Susan Bouley
District Secretary
785-446-3444
Kodi Bowser
MS and Prek Para
785-455-3323
Amber Bryant
7-12 Special Education Teacher
785-446-3444
Kristy Chartier
HS Secretary
High School
785-446-3444
Denise Cyr
Board Clerk
785-446-3444
Faye Cyr
4th grade teacher
Middle School
785-446-3444 x 2
Karla Danielson
Custodian
785-446-3444 x2
Cindi Dockins
Food Service Director
785-446-3444
Jesse Doll
SLP
Sarah Duensing
MS and HS Art
785-446-3444 x4
Lisa Fahey
MS Para
785-455-3323
Rocky Fahey
HS and 8th Ag
High School
785-446-3444
Steve George
HS Math
785-446-3444
Barbara Haden
GS Lunch
785-455-3319
Natosha Hevelone
3rd Grade
Grade School
785-446-3444
Anna Hinkle
HS Business/Computers
High School
785-446-3444
Brandy Hudson
Food Service
Amy Huncovsky
GS Para
785-455-3323
Lisa Hynek
HS ELA
High School
785-446-3444
Ashley Istas
GS Para
785-446-3444
Matthew Jorgenson
District Maint/Transportation Director
785-455-3323
Crystal Kelsey
GS Secretary
785-455-3319
Jacqueline Kindel
Preschool
785-455-3323
Barbara Knox
MS Secretary
785-455-3323
Merv Knox
MS Para
785-455-3323
Mistie Knox
9-12 Counselor
High School
785-446-3444
Sarah Kolman
District Nurse
District
785-446-3444 x4
Stephanie Lawson
GS Para
785-446-3444
Stephanie Le Blanc
GS Teacher's Asst.
785-455-3319
Carrie Littrell
HS Math
785-446-3444
Andrea Long
MS Teacher's Asst.
785-455-3323
Andy Massing
HS Industrial Arts
785-446-3444
Lana Moore
MS Social Studies, Computers, and District Curriculum Director
785-455-3323
April Morgan
Custodian
Melissa Petesch
Social Worker (LCNCK)
Jayne Pierson
District Music
District
785-446-3444
Sharon Popelka
Food Service
Brooklyn Richards
GS/MS Student Support Worker
Middle School
785-446-3444
Heather Rogge
First Grade
Grade School
(785) 455-3319
Leah Schwab
GS Lunch
785-455-3319
Stacy Scott
Gifted/Sped
High School
785-446-3444
Melanie Shirkey
ELA Services
785-455-3323
Russ Steinbrock
High School PE
High School
785-446-3444
Austin Swanson
HS Social Studies
High School
785-446-3444
Marta Valek
1st Grade
Grade School
785-455-3319
Caley Wilson
MS Para
Middle School
785-446-3444
Christy Wood
K-6 Special Education
Grade School
785-446-3444
Lisa Wunderle
HS English Language Arts
785-446-3444
Kieran Wurtz
GS PE and MS PE (MS & HS AD)
785-446-2098
Chelsey Zabokrtsky
Kindergarten
Grade School
785-455-3319